Cold pressed Black Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil)
Black Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil) is a very unique oil in that has very high levels of a variety of essential fatty acids,amino acids, and other properties that many researchers citedas being beneficial. The main active ingredient in black cumin seed oil is nigellone, which many cite as being highly nutritive with benefits for skin and hair care and more. With essential fatty acids and other constituents, the valuable oil from the seeds of black cumin (Nigella sativa) have been reportedly used topically since ancient times. Occasionally referred to as Organic Blackseed Oil, the long history of Organic Black Cumin Seed Oil has compelled many product manufacturers and formulators of natural health, beauty and personal care products, and they continue to study and document its impressive properties and ways to use it in a variety of new products.
Cold-pressed black cumin oil derived from Turkish black cumin seeds, is 100% pure and free from solvents, being tested and verified to also be free from pesticides and herbicides.
Skin and Hair Care, personal care products, Medicinal type topical products, Ayurveda
Benefits of Black Cumin Oil:
Appearance: Dark brown color
Odor: Strong characteristic odor/ Peppery Aroma
Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 185 - 205
SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.139
SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.195
All the products offered by MakeyourOwn.buzz are for external use only. Do not consume internally. Products information on website/documents are for information purpose only.Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by MakeYourOwn.buzz or Chemistry Connection. The information is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease. Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.