Coco Sulfate surfactant also known as Sodium Coco Sulfate, is an excellent high performing natural derived coconut surfactant, that most users report is gentle and non-irritating Our coco sulfate is a solid, high active, anionic surfactant in noodle, sometimes called a needle form. This versatile surfactant is excellent for use as the primary foamer in topical personal cleansing products and shave creams.
Sodium coco sulfate will make your cleansers have a typically denser and creamier foam and may be translucent rather than clear.
It is made with Cocos Nucifera ~
Top Quality, all natural surfactant - Excellent for your soaps, skin care products, bath products. Anywhere you need an all around gentle surfactant.
* Looks great in the needle (noodle) form if you put in to soap bars too!
Commonly used dry high active, yet gentle surfactant for uses in all kinds of facial cleansers, body washes, shampoos, soaps, shower gels and many other soaps and cosmetics.
Keep in a cool (preferably below 85°F, the cooler the better), dark and dry store-room.
Under optimal storage conditions, in original unopened drums/containers, minimum two years.
Great price and product for syndet shampoo bars!
This is a great addition to shampoo bars. I add this in conjunction with SCI which makes for loads of clean rich lather.
love making shampoo bars and this is the cleansing part of the shampoo bar,just wish it wasn't so pricey.
Bon produits, se travaille bien, je suis satisfaite.
love this product in my shampoo bard.
I use this in my bath bombs and also to make foaming bath whip. This helps me keep my product cost low. Thanks for providing an awesome product!
really good stuff