Glycerin All Natural Vegetable Kosher
100% Vegetable Glycerin Kosher
Our Glycerin is the finest available, completely vegetable-derived all-natural Glycerin is a widely used ingredient for creams, lotions, and more!
Clear, syrupy, viscous liquid. Edible (sweet taste), and warming to the skin.
Our glycerin is the very best, top, Kosher, and 100% vegetable derived. Works perfectly for a variety of do-it-yourself formulating.
Make Your Own Buzz is a trusted supplier of pure, kosher vegetable glycerin. We have a selection of popular sizes - from 16 oz to gallons, and drums all the way to bulk transports of top quality glycerin.
If you are searching for the highest quality glycerin available, don’t be misinformed as you read over reviews on company websites that claim the best is from Bio-diesel production. This is false, as glycerin derived in this manner is actually the worst quality, as it is simply an inferior byproduct. We have been selling high-quality vegetable glycerin for over 20 years online and can confirm that the best glycerin is not a byproduct or side stream, and is made on purpose rather than as a byproduct of another industrial process. Our glycerin is water white and pure, made for the sole purpose of use as an ingredient in safe all-natural personal care products. If you buy glycerin that you cannot read a paper through and is hazy in color or yellowed, that is a byproduct and is not suitable for personal care.
We sell only top-quality, 100% vegetable derived, pure Glycerin 99.7 that is water white. You can be assured you are always getting the best glycerin from MakeYourOwn.buzz, whether you’re buying a quart or an entire truckload.
Formulations using Vegetable Glycerin:
Product Code, INCI Name and CAS No.
- INCI Name: Glycerin
- CAS no: 56-81-5
- EINECS no.: 200-289-5
- Appearance: Clear Viscous Liquid
- Odor and Taste: Slight Sweet Odor and Taste
- Formula: C3H8O3
- Melting Point: 64.4°F
- Freezing Point: -36°F
- Boiling Point: 550°F
- Viscosity: 1410 Cp at 68°F
- Boiling Point: 550°F
- Flash Point: 390°F
- Specific Gravity: 1.26201
Use in Cosmetics and Soap Making
Commonly used in a wide variety of products to include: After shave products, anti aging creams, diaper creams, mascara, baby wipes, body wash, deoderants, liquid hand soap, sun care products, shaving soaps, shower gels, perfumes, masks, hand sanitizers, foundations. Also commonly used in food in baked goods, chewing gum, frozen food, fermentation, and much more.
Keep in a cool (preferably below 85°F, the cooler the better), dark and dry store-room.
Under optimal storage conditions, in original unopened drums/containers, minimum two years.
Safety Data Sheet
Certificate of Analysis
Technical Data Sheet
8 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews
Works great in my soap. Terrible terrible shipping.
I bought this for making Gelli Plate for gelli prints. I'm a multi media artist.
grateful I stumbled upon this company. it's the same quality I got from previous vendors but a much more competitive price
Great product. Mixes well with alcohol to make hand sanitizer.
I use glycerin when making shave bars,whipped soap,& glycerin soap,your prduct works great and the price is good too.
This is a great product to use in my FBW and at a great price. This is also good for Bubble Bars.
Fast and courteous service!
This is great glycerine and at a great price too!