Palm Kernel Oil Flakes

Was: Mex$73.36
Now: Mex$65.99
(3 reviews) Write a Review
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Palm Kernel Oil Flakes

INCI Name: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil

Pure Palm Oil Kernel Flakes are great for soapmaking! They are so easy to use and store.

Palm oil is produced from the fruit of the oil palm, or Elaeis Guinnesis tree. Our professional-quality oil offers great moisturizing properties.

Uses: Palm oil flakes are used in cold process soap to add to the hardness of the bar and is typically replaced for tallow in all vegetable oil recipes. Often used in place of coconut oil in many applications! SAP VALUES- KOH is .250 NAOh is .178


Safety Data Sheet

3 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    PALM KERNEL OIL FLAKES

    Posted by KATHERINE WELLS on May 14th 2021

    LOVE THE EASE OF USE WITH THIS PRODUCT - MAKES NICE SOAP

  • 3
    Nice product

    Posted by Nice on Apr 29th 2021

    The product is nice, however the shipping is horrendous. If this was a review based on the company it would be a 1.

  • 5
    Made the switch from oil

    Posted by Lisa Nuckols on Oct 13th 2017

    Many of my soap recipes use Palm Oil, but I hate storing oils. I saw these flakes on sale on day and had to give it a shot. Im happy to say my soaps turned out perfect and they were super easy to work with. Im making the switch entirely.