Phulwara Butter

$8.84
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Availability:
Full box quantity only - allow 1-2 weeks lead time
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Phulwara Butter

Phulwara butter, also known as Cheuri butter, is a unique butter extracted from seeds from fruit of the Phulwara tree, (Diploknema Butyracae) mainly in sub-Himalyan regions of Nepal and India.

Since the Phulwara butter is high in fatty acids like palmitic acid, containing typically about 56.6% palmitic acid, 35% oleic acid, 3.6% stearic acid, and other saturated fatty acids like linoleic acid, the Phulwara Butter is useful in skin care products, cosmetics, massage creams, make-up and sun-care products, candles, and soap manufacturing as well as cooking and confections.

Safety Data Sheet

Technical Data Specs