Coco Sulfate surfactant also known as Sodium Coco Sulfate, is an excellent high performing natural derived coconut surfactant. This is a solid, high active, anionic surfactant in powder form.
Our versatile coco sulfate powder is excellent for use as your primary foamer in al kinds of topical personal cleansing products, shampoos, shave creams and more.
Sodium coco sulfate will make your cleansers have a typically denser and creamier foam and may be translucent rather than clear.
Made with Cocos Nucifera ~
Top Quality, all natural surfactant - Excellent for your soaps, skin care products, bath products. Anywhere you need an all around gentle surfactant.
* Looks great in the needle form if you put in to soap bars too! We sell all kinds of sizes!
Commonly used surfactant in facial cleansers, body washes, shampoos, soaps, shower gels and many other soaps and cosmetics.
Keep in a cool (preferably below 85°F, the cooler the better), dark and dry store-room.
Under optimal storage conditions, in original unopened drums/containers, minimum two years.
This product is considered a hazardous material and can only be shipped via GROUND Fed-Ex or UPS ground.
UN 1325 PKF GRP III