Vitamin E oil, known as Vitamin E Acetate is an active product used in many skin care and hair care products, and cosmetics. It is a stable form of vitamin E. According to manufacturer it converts to pure vitamin E for nourishment to skin and hair, and improves the elasticity and smoothness of skin.
Typical uses / applications of Vitamin E Oil:
Typical Usage Rate: 0.5 to 5%
Appearance: Clear viscous oil.
INCI Vitamin E Acetate