Pure Tapioca Starch
Tapioca Starch is often used as a talc replacement. Other uses for plain tapioca starch are as an additive in bath product formulas like bath powders, foaming bath powders, bath "bombs" and other fun and fizzy formulations. It's used to add silkiness, help absorb fragrances, and slowly release the fragrance absorbed in to the bath water.
If you are looking for a more fragrant and more luxurious bath experience try adding pure tapioca starch to your formulations.
Appearance: Fine white powder
*This is not a modified tapioca starch. This is plain tapioca starch.
1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews
Again quality seems to be a consistent thing with makeyourown.buzz. This is a very multi purpose cosmetic ingredient- fantastic substitute for talc. Very silky and odorless.