Kaolin Clay is a mild clay used in many ways; It is works well as a thickening agent, and binder.
Soap. Melt and Pour Soaps. Face & Body Masks. Mineral Make up. Bath Fizzies.
Thickens and hardens formulas.
All Natural. Cosmetic Grade.
A white to light grayish fine powder.
Particle size: 3 - 5 microns.
Blend amount as desired into formula.
Typical use levels:
Melt and Pour Soaps 1-4%
Soaps: 2- 4%
Bath Fizzies: 1-3 %
Hardens Bath Fizzies.