The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Vitamin E Acetate Oil

Was: $10.95
Now: $9.25
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin E Oil

 Vitamin E oil, known as Vitamin E Acetate is an active product used in many skin care and hair care products, and cosmetics.  It is a stable form of vitamin E. According to manufacturer it converts to pure vitamin E for nourishment to skin and hair, and improves the elasticity and smoothness of  skin. 

Typical uses / applications of Vitamin E Oil:

  • Anti-aging creams and lotions
  • Cream moisturizers
  • Lotions for moisturizing
  • Hair Care
  • Nail Care

Typical Usage Rate: 0.5 to 5% 

Appearance: Clear viscous oil.

INCI Vitamin E Acetate