Our Coconut Butter is 100% Organic Pure Coconut Butter ready for any of your soap making, lotion making cream making needs. Soft and Silky. And contains Lauric Acid, a great moisturizer and reported protectant that reportedly helps fight dermatological fungi.
Made form the best quality coconut kernels. Then mixed with soft shea stearine.
Coconut Butter is used in many popular body lotions, creams, baby lotions, hair and skin care products, massage oils, lip balms and more.
A very popular butter. Smooth to the touch and high viscosity. Coconut butter is very popular as a massage oil too.
INCI COCOS NUCIFERA SEED BUTTER BUTYROSPERUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
CAS 8001-31-8 910-23-8
Physical and Chemical Properties
Appearance: Pale Yellow very soft
Odor: Neutral to faint odor.
% Free Fatty Acids (as oleic Acid) Max 0.5
Iodine Value 40-50
We offer the most competitive price on the web for pure organic Coconut Butter!
The oil in coconut Butter can separate to the top. To liquefy and blend, place jar in hot water for 5-10 minutes and stir. Try to not get water in the jar. Any brown specks are natural to coconut.